California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lathyrus palustris - Marsh pea

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2

2015 Aaron Arthur

2015 Aaron Arthur

2008 Jennifer L. Kalt

Plant Communities:
Coastal Prairie
Yellow Pine Forest
Northern Coastal Scrub
North Coastal Coniferous Forest
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Lathyrus myrtifolius
Lathyrus palustris ssp. pilosus
Lathyrus palustris var. linearifolius
Lathyrus palustris var. macranthus
Lathyrus palustris var. meridionalis
Lathyrus palustris var. myrtifolius
Lathyrus palustris var. pilosus
Lathyrus palustris var. retusus
Orobus myrtifolius

Mobile Version of this page