California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lasthenia platycarpha - Alkali goldfields

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2010 George W. Hartwell

2008 Zoya Akulova

2008 Zoya Akulova

2008 Zoya Akulova

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Baeria platycarpha

Mobile Version of this page