California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lasthenia minor - Coastal goldfields

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2015 Bill Thiessen

2014 James Gonsman

2018 Adam Chasey

2005 Doreen L. Smith

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland
Coastal Sage Scrub
Northern Coastal Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Baeria minor
Baeria uliginosa
Monolopia minor

Mobile Version of this page