California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lasthenia microglossa - Small rayed goldfields

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2016 Neal Kramer

2015 Debra L. Cook

2015 Debra L. Cook

2008 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Sagebrush Scrub

Synonyms:
Baeria microglossa

Mobile Version of this page