California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lasthenia maritima - Maritime goldfields

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2013 Robert Steers/NPS

2013 Robert Steers/NPS

Synonyms:
Baeria maritima
Baeria minor ssp. maritima
Lasthenia minor ssp. maritima
Lasthenia minor var. maritima

Mobile Version of this page