California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lasthenia fremontii - Vernal pool goldfields

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2015 John Doyen

2015 Richard Spellenberg

2004 Carol W. Witham

2004 Carol W. Witham

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Baeria fremontii var. heterochaeta
Baeria fremontii

Mobile Version of this page