California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lasthenia coronaria - Royal goldfields

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2011 Robert Steers

2011 Robert Steers

1992 Arthur H. Bazell, M.D.

1992 Arthur H. Bazell, M.D.

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Valley Grassland
Chaparral
Sagebrush Scrub

Synonyms:
Baeria californica

Mobile Version of this page