California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lasthenia conjugens - Contra costa goldfields

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2011 Dylan Neubauer

2009 Aaron Arthur

2009 Zoya Akulova

2009 Zoya Akulova
Federal Listing:

FE - 06/18/97

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Baeria fremontii var. conjugens

Mobile Version of this page