California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lasthenia chrysantha - Alkali goldfields

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2009 Zoya Akulova

2009 Zoya Akulova

2019 Mary Merriman

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Alkali Sink
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Crockeria chrysantha

Mobile Version of this page