California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lastarriaea coriacea - Leather spineflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2013 Anuja Parikh and Nathan Gale

2008 Keir Morse

2010 Rebecca Wenk

2009 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Chorizanthe coriacea
Chorizanthe lastarriaea var. californica
Chorizanthe lastarriaea
Lastarriaea chilensis

Mobile Version of this page