California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lasiospermum bipinnatum - Woolly fruit

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Not Native

2015 Richard Spellenberg

2015 Richard Spellenberg

© 2015 Richard Spellenberg

Synonyms:
Lasiospermum radiatum
Lidbeckia bipinnata

Mobile Version of this page