California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lantana urticoides - West indian shrubverbena

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Verbenaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2016 Wynn Anderson

© 2016 Wynn Anderson

Synonyms:
Lantana hispida
Lantana horrida sensu
Lantana horrida var. latibracteata
Lantana horrida
Lantana notha
Lantana scorta
Lantana urticoides var. hispidula

Distribution

Counties:

Mobile Version of this page