California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lantana camara - Lantana

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Boething Treeland Farms  PROFILE 
Woodland Hills 91367
San Diego Briggs Nursery and Tree Company • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Vista 92081
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Sonoma Emerisa Gardens • 9/29/2015  PROFILE 
Santa Rosa 95401 wholesale; some natives
San Luis Obispo Growing Grounds Farm  PROFILE 
San Luis Obispo 93401
Outside California:
Moana Nursery  PROFILE 
Reno, NV 89509
Mt States Wholesale Nursery • 10/01/2015  PROFILE 
Glendale AZ
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Verbenaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Not Native
invasive weed
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2014 Wynn Anderson

2005 Luigi Rignanese

2015 Neal Kramer

2004 Joseph Dougherty/ecology.org

Synonyms:
Lantana aculeata
Lantana camara var. aculeata
Lantana camara var. flava
Lantana camara var. hybrida
Lantana camara var. mista
Lantana camara var. mutabilis
Lantana camara var. nivea
Lantana camara var. sanguinea
Lantana strigocamara
Lantana tiliifolia

Mobile Version of this page