California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Langloisia setosissima ssp. punctata - Lilac sunbonnet

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2019 Matt Berger

2016 Ruth Ann Pearsons

2016 Ruth Ann Pearsons

2004 James M. Andre

Parent species:
Langloisia setosissima

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Langloisia lanata
Langloisia punctata

Mobile Version of this page