California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lagophylla ramosissima - Common hareleaf

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2011 Chris Winchell

2005 Michael Charters

2005 Michael Charters

1996 Doreen L. Smith

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Lagophylla ramosissima ssp. congesta
Lagophylla ramosissima ssp. ramosissima

Mobile Version of this page