California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lagophylla minor - Little hareleaf

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2015 Richard Spellenberg

2015 Richard Spellenberg

2007 Jorg Fleige

1998 Dean Wm. Taylor

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Lagophylla dichotoma ssp. minor

Mobile Version of this page