California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lagophylla glandulosa - Glandular hareleaf

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2015 Richard Spellenberg

2019 Chico Hiking Association

2021 Dee Shea Himes

2021 David popp

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Lagophylla glandulosa ssp. serrata

Mobile Version of this page