California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Laennecia coulteri - Coulter's horseweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2019 Douglas Gordon-Blackwood

2018 Ken Hickman

2006 Adonis (Don) Tate

2019 Douglas Gordon-Blackwood

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland
Coastal Sage Scrub
Creosote Bush Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Conyza coulteri var. virgata
Conyza coulteri
Eschenbachia coulteri

Mobile Version of this page