California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lactuca saligna - Willow lettuce

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL;FACU)
Not Native

2010 Zoya Akulova

2009 Zoya Akulova

2008 Jorg Fleige

2012 Vernon Smith

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Lactuca saligna var. runcinata

Mobile Version of this page