California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lactuca biennis - Biennial wild lettuce

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
Not Native

2015 Richard Spellenberg

2015 Richard Spellenberg

2006 Louis-M. Landry

2006 Louis-M. Landry

Plant Communities:
Redwood Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Lactuca spicata var. integrifolia
Lactuca spicata
Mulgedium spicatum var. integrifolium
Mulgedium spicatum

Mobile Version of this page