California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Kyllinga brevifolia - Short leaf spikesedge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
Not Native

2017 Ron Vanderhoff

2015 Vernon Smith

2001 CDFA

2010 Moorea Biocode

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Cyperus brevifolius

Mobile Version of this page