California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Kyhosia bolanderi - Bolander's madia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2020 Bob Sweatt

2020 Bob Sweatt

2007 Steve Matson

2018 Chico Hiking Association

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Madia bolanderi

Mobile Version of this page