California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Krameria erecta - Little leaved ratany

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Krameriaceae

2008 Neal Kramer

2005 Michael W. Tuma

2019 Marisa Persaud

2020 Lynn Sweet

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Krameria glandulosa
Krameria imparata
Krameria parvifolia var. glandulosa
Krameria parvifolia var. imparata
Krameria parvifolia

Mobile Version of this page