California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Kochia scoparia ssp. scoparia - red sage

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Kochia scoparia ssp. scoparia Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
Not Native
invasive weed
  © 2012 Jean Pawek

Parent species:
Kochia scoparia

Synonyms:
Bassia scoparia var. culta
Kochia iranica
Kochia scoparia f. trichophylla
Kochia scoparia ssp. culta
Kochia scoparia var. subvillosa
Kochia trichophylla