California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Kickxia spuria - Fluellin

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
Not Native

2013 Neal Kramer

2013 Zoya Akulova

2007 Neal Kramer

2002 Tony Morosco

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Antirrhinum spurium

Mobile Version of this page