California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Kickxia elatine - Sharp point fluellin

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
Wetland:
likely (UPL;FAC)
Not Native

2005 Michael Charters

2008 Keir Morse

2013 John Doyen

2008 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Antirrhinum elatine
Linaria elatine

Mobile Version of this page