California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Juniperus grandis - Sierra juniper

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Cupressaceae
Toxicity:
Minor

2016 mark kircher

1988 Gary A. Monroe

2000 Gary A. Monroe

1972 Dean Wm. Taylor

Synonyms:
Juniperus occidentalis ssp. australis
Juniperus occidentalis var. australis

Mobile Version of this page