California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Juniperus communis var. depressa - Common juniper

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Cupressaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU;UPL)

2010 Lee Dittmann

2006 Louis-M. Landry

2015 Barry Breckling

2009 Lee Dittmann

Parent species:
Juniperus communis

Synonyms:
Juniperus canadensis
Juniperus communis ssp. depressa
Juniperus depressa

Mobile Version of this page