California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Juncus regelii - Regel's rush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass (rhizomatous)
Family:
Juncaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

2018 Susan McDougall

2018 Susan McDougall

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Juncus jonesii

Mobile Version of this page