California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Juncus nodosus - Knotted rush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Prairie Moon Nursery  PROFILE 
Minnesota 55987 mail order
Lifeform:
Perennial grass (rhizomatous)
Family:
Juncaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

2010 Louis-M. Landry

2005 James M. Andre

Plant Communities:
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Juncus nodosus var. nodosus

Mobile Version of this page