California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Juncus nevadensis var. nevadensis - Nevada or sierran rush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Juncaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2012 Aaron Arthur

2012 Aaron Arthur

Parent species:
Juncus nevadensis

Synonyms:
Juncus mertensianus ssp. gracilis
Juncus phaeocephalus var. gracilis

Mobile Version of this page