California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Juncus marginatus - Grassleaf rush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass (rhizomatous)
Family:
Juncaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2003 Steve Matson

2003 Steve Matson
What plants grow with Juncus marginatus ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Juncus marginatus var. marginatus
Juncus marginatus var. setosus
Juncus setosus

Mobile Version of this page