California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Juncus laccatus - Shiny rush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Juncaceae

2003 Steve Matson

2003 Steve Matson

2007 Steve Matson

2012 Aaron Arthur

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Juncus effusus var. gracilis

Mobile Version of this page