California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Juncus interior - Inland rush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Juncaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2

2011 James M. Andre

Synonyms:
Juncus interior var. arizonicus
Juncus interior var. neomexicanus

Mobile Version of this page