California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus - Vernal pool rush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Juncaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL;FACW)

2003 Steve Matson

2003 Steve Matson

2004 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Juncus hemiendytus

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Juncus triformis var. uniflorus

Mobile Version of this page