California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Juncus effusus ssp. solutus - Eastern soft rush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Juncaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
Not Native

2019 Eric Wrubel

2019 Eric Wrubel

Parent species:
Juncus effusus

Synonyms:
Juncus effusus var. solutus

Mobile Version of this page