California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Juncus effusus ssp. effusus - Common rush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Cruz Central Coast Wilds  PROFILE 
Santa Cruz 95060 county of origin
Monterey Elkhorn Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Moss Landing 95039
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Juncaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
Not Native

2007 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

2007 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Parent species:
Juncus effusus

Synonyms:
Juncus effusus var. compactus

Mobile Version of this page