California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Juncus effusus ssp. austrocalifornicus - Common bog rush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Juncaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

Parent species:
Juncus effusus

Synonyms:
Juncus effusus var. australis,

Mobile Version of this page