California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Juncus duranii - Duran's rush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass (rhizomatous)
Family:
Juncaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2017 Keir Morse

2017 Keir Morse

2017 Keir Morse

2017 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Juncus mertensianus var. duranii

Mobile Version of this page