California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Juncus bufonius var. congestus - Clustered toad rush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Native Here Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94708 Retail, plants native to Alameda...
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Juncaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2011 Christopher Bronny

2004 Steve Matson

2009 Neal Kramer

2009 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Juncus bufonius

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Juncus bufonius var. cogdonii

Mobile Version of this page