California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Juncus bufonius var. bufonius - Toad rush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Juncaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2003 George W. Hartwell

2013 Steve Matson

2013 Steve Matson

2004 James M. Andre

Parent species:
Juncus bufonius

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Juncus bufonius var. congdonii

Mobile Version of this page