California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Juncus balticus ssp. ater - Baltic rush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Cruz Central Coast Wilds  PROFILE 
Santa Cruz 95060 county of origin
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Juncaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2015 Steve Matson

2015 Steve Matson

© 2015 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Juncus balticus

Synonyms:
Juncus arcticus var. balticus
Juncus balticus var. montanus

Mobile Version of this page