California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Juncus anthelatus - Poverty rush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Juncaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
Not Native

Synonyms:
Juncus macer var. anthelatus
Juncus tenuis var. anthelatus

Distribution

Counties:

Mobile Version of this page