California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Juncus ambiguus - Saline toad rush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Juncaceae

2011 Hattie Brown (Juncus bufonius)

2011 Aaron Arthur (Juncus bufonius)

2007 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy (Juncus bufonius)

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Juncus bufonius var. halophilus
Juncus bufonius var. ranarius
Juncus ranarius

Mobile Version of this page