California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Johnstonella costata - ribbed cryptantha

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2006 James M. Andre

2006 James M. Andre

2012 Neal Kramer

2012 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Cryptantha costata

Mobile Version of this page