California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Jepsonia malvifolia - Island jepsonia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Saxifragaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

2006 Doug Fischer

2008 Kim M. Klementowski

1993 Dean Wm. Taylor

2006 Doug Fischer

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Jepsonia malvaefolia

Mobile Version of this page