California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Jensia rammii - Ramm's madia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2015 John Doyen

2015 John Doyen

2008 Steve Matson

2008 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Madia rammii

Mobile Version of this page