California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ivesia saxosa - Rock ivesia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae

2008 Michael Charters

2001 Larry Blakely

2015 Keir Morse

2009 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Joshua Tree Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Potentilla acuminata
Potentilla rosulata
Potentilla saxosa ssp. sierrae
Potentilla saxosa

Mobile Version of this page