California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ivesia pygmaea - Dwarf ivesia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae

2018 Steve Matson

2018 Steve Matson

2018 Steve Matson

2018 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Horkelia chaetophora

Mobile Version of this page