California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ivesia muirii - Granite mousetail

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae

2019 Talila Golan

2005 Steve Matson

2011 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Horkelia chandleri

Mobile Version of this page